2021 Sports Prize Giving

Sport MVP MIP
Netball – Senior     A Akeisha Neho-Materoa Jojo Collins
Netball – Senior B Rebekah Robertson Bailey Kerr
Netball – Senior C Laicee Swain Ayesha Percy
Netball – Year 7 & 8   A Maniya Leishman Fushia Clark
Netball – Year 7 & 8   B Myles Poutu Kaylee Dougherty
Netball – Senior Boys Henare Kingi Sean Smith
     
Hockey Zac Gargiulo Ash Murray
   
Football  – Boys Zac Gargiulo Dylan Baker
Football – Girls Rebekah Robertson Addie Newton
Futsal Nathan Cowan Jesse Harvey
     
Volleyball – Senior Boy Antonio Auuaiti & Sione Arataura Ty Broughton Anderson
Volleyball – Senior Girl Akeisha Neho-Materoa Gypsie Arataura
Volleyball – Juniors Tyreece Runga Texas-Rose Moody
   
Beach Volleyball – Senior Boy Tere Kimiora Connor King
Beach Volleyball – Senior Girl Akeisha Neho-Materoa Jayda Fuativai-Grieve
     
Lawn Bowls Britney Brasell  
   
Badminton – Senior Boy Zach Leeden Robert Wyach
Badminton – Senior Girl Rebekah Robertson Addie Newton
Badminton – Junior Boy Noah Hewitt LJ Edwards
Badminton – Junior Girl Charlie Materoa-Paaka Raven Wrigley
     
Table Tennis Keegs Jackson Laz Te Huna
   
Cricket – Girls   – Sparks Jayda Leishman Manaiya Leishman
Cricket – Girls   – Magicians Fushia Clark Tylah Cook
     
Rugby – Under 17 Boys   Sean Smith
Rugby – Under 15 Boys Jaydan Terry Tristan Smith
Rugby – Girls Romena Ioapo Bailey Kerr
     
Basketball – Senior A Henare Kingi Francil Siwawa
Basketball – Senior A Best Defensive Player Raven Walker
Basketball – Senior B Dylan Baker Sean Smith
Basketball – Senior Girls Destiny Collins Ayesha Percy & Elle Mare
Basketball – Year 9/10 Boys A Laz Te Huna Eru Broughton-Anderson
Basketball – Year 9/10 Boys B Tanae Bernhardt Andreas Fuatavai
Basketball – Year 7/8 Boys A Noa Herewini Nikora Avia-Pennicott
Basketball – Year 7/8 Boys B Tyler Nuku Jim O’Leary
   
Touch – Senior Mixed Tere Kimiora Kaia Fusitua-Joass
Touch – Junior Mixed Jayda Leishman  
     
Cross Country – Senior Male Sean Smith  
Cross Country -Senior Female Rebekah Robertson  
Cross Country -Intermediate Boy Laz Te Huna  
Cross Country -Intermediate Girl Ayesha Percy  
Cross Country –Junior Male Mirek Valosek  
Cross Country -Junior Female Jayda Leishman  
   
Athletics Senior Boy Zach Leeden  
Athletics Senior Girl Rebekah Robertson  
Athletics Intermediate Boy Honetana Materoa  
Athletics Intermediate Girl Jayda Leishman  
Athletics Junior Boy Reggie Figalan  
Athletics Junior Girl Connie McDonald  
   
Junior Team of the Year Year 7/8 Boys A Basketball Runner Up Term 1
Senior Team of the Year Senior A Netball Team 3rd Place INC SS Grade 1
Special Award M7 Basketball Team Special Olympics Basketball Winners